AUSTRALIAN SHIPPING LINES


ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


N

left click on ship name to go direct or Shipping line for that fleet page

NAIRANA - Tasmanian Steamships Pty Ltd
NALPA - Adelaide Steamship Co
NAMBUCCA (1898) - F Buckle Snr, New South Wales
NAMBUCCA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
NAMOI (1883) - Hunter River New S N Co Sydney, later Newcastle & Hunter River S N Co, Newcastle
NANCY HEATH - Howard Smith Industries Pty Ltd
NANDI (1943) - W R Carpenter, Sydney & Suva - Fiji
NANKIN (1) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
NANKIN (11) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
NARANI - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
NARDOO - Adelaide Steamship Co
NARRABEEN - Phillip Island & Westernport Shipping Co
NATONE - Tasmanian S N Co, Hobart
NAUTILUS - Clarence & Richmond River Steam Navigation Co
NAUTILUS - John Burke and Co Ltd
NAUTILUS - Queensland State Government
NELLORE (1) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
NELLORE (11) - Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd (E&A)
NELSON (1900)- Howard Smith Ltd
NELSON - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
NELSON (c 1923) - J Broadfoot & Sons Ltd, Townsville
NELSON - Warrnambool Steam Packet Company later Western Steam Navigation Company
NEMESIS - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
NEPEAN - G A Engel & sons of Tea Gardens, Hunter River, New South Wales
NERONG - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
NEWCASTLE (1884) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
NEWCASTLE (1884) - Newcastle Steamship Co/Newcastle & Hunter River S N Co, Newcastle
NEW ENGLAND - Clarence & New England S N Co, Sydney
NEW ENGLAND - Clarence & Richmond River S N Co
NEW GUINEA (1884) *chartered* - Burns Philp & Co, Sydney
NEW GUINEA (1884) - Huddart Parker & Co Ltd
NEW GUINEA (1884) - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
NEW MOON - (Captain) William Marshall, Sydney
NEPTUNA - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
NIKAU - Burns Philp & Co Ltd
NILPENA (1954) - Australia National Line
NILPENA (1954) - Australian Shipping Board
NIMBIN - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
NIMROD - Askin M Foster, New South Wales
NINA - Adelaide Steamship Co
NOONGAH (1955) - Australia National Line
NOONGAH (1955) - Australian Shipping Board
NOORA - Adelaide Steamship Co
NOOREBAR (1904) - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
NOOREBAR (1904) - W R Carpenter, Sydney & Suva - Fiji
NORKOOWRA (1885) *chartered* - Burns Philp & Co, Sydney
NORKOOWRA (1885) - McIlwraith McEacharn Ltd
NORMANBY - Eastern & Australian Mail Steam Co Ltd (E&A)
NORTHERN FIRTH - James Patrick & Co Ltd
NORTH ESK - Australia National Line
NORTH LYALL - North Mt. Lyall Copper Co Ltd, Melbourne
NORWEST - Patrick Steamship Co Ltd
NYANDA - Stateships of Western Australia
NYMBOIDA - North Coast Steam Navigation Co
NYORA (1935) - Australian Shipping Board
NYORA (1935) - John Burke and Co Ltd



ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ




HOME!